Science

Researchers

Postdoctoral Associates Program
Rasha AbdulHalim Chemistry  
Rasha Al Shehhi Center for Space Science  
Tulasi Ram Reddy Annapareddy
Mathematics
Nadeem Asad Chemistry | Dore Lab
Naeem Asad Chemistry | Dore Lab
Asma Azaiez Mathematics
Maria Cristina Baglio
Physics
Hamza Kunhu Bangalath Center for Prototype Climate Modeling (CPCM)
Sukanta Batteracharjee Center for Cyber Security (CCS)
Khaled Ben El Kadhi Center for  Genomics and System Biology (CGSB)
Maria Laura Bettinsoli Psychology
Jishnu Bhattacharya Center for Space Science
Jasmina Blecic
Physics
Yann Bourgeiois Biology | Evolutionary Genomics
Ivan Camponogara
Psychology
Luca Catalano Chemistry | Naumov Group
Yanping Chen Physics
Anees Rahman Cheratta Biology
Sarah Daakour Center for  Genomics and System Biology (CGSB)
Patrice Marie Delaney Biology | Sadler Edepli Lab
Zoltan Derzsi Psychology
Daiane Faller Center for Global Sea Level Change (CSLC)
Juliana Conrando Ferreira   Chemistry
Chole Finet Psychology
Guillermo Friis Biology | Marine Biology Lab
Bidyut Bikash Goswami
Physics
Sandra Goutte Biology | Evolutionary Genomics
Daniel Grady
Mathematics
Christopher Hanson Center for Space Science
Chenxi He
Psychology
Syaheed Jabar Psychology
Ivan Katkov Science
Tina Kim Biology | Sadler Edepli Lab
Sebastian Kirchoff Biology | Evolutionary Genomics
Christin Köber
Psychology
He Liu
Biology | Chaudhury Lab
Filippo Macchi
Biology | Sadler Edepli Lab
Bhavani Madakashira Biology | Sadler Edepli Lab
Elena Magnani
Biology | Sadler Edepli Lab
Laura Manenti Science
Renny Mathew Chemistry
Jhon Mojica Moncada Center for Global Sea Level Change (CSLC)
Filipp Mueller
Chemistry
Heli Joanna Muhonen Psychology | Teaching, Learning, and Development Lab
Alexandra Mystikou Center for Genomics and System Biology (CGSB)
Anjana Nair Ramdas
Biology | Sadler Edepli Lab
Nawavi Naleem Science
Priyam Narain Center for Genomics and System Biology (CGSB)
Nathalie Nériec Biology
Hung Nguyen Mathematics
Van Tien Nguyen
Mathematics
Martin Bo Nielsen
Center for Space Science
Claudia Fernandes Nisa
Psychology
Mai Oudah Computer Science | Computational Approaches to Modeling Language Lab (CAMeL)
Konstantinos Petrakopoulos Center for Global Sea Level Change (CSLC)
Manohar Puppalla Chemistry | Dore Lab
Basma Mahmoud Ibrahim Radwan
Biology | Chaudhury Lab
Shashi Rajan
Biology | Sadler Edepli Lab
Jacobo Reyes-Velasco
Biology
Payaswini Saikia
Physics
Birga Mareen Schumpe
Psychology
Ahmed Shibl Biology | Marine Microbial Ecology - Amin Lab
Rahul Sivankutty
Center for Global Sea Level Change (CSLC)
Soja Soman Biology | Sadler Edepli Lab
Sourav Taraphdar Center for Prototype Climate Modeling (CPCM)
Sabeerali C. "CT" Thelliyil Center for Prototype Climate Modeling (CPCM)
Tomas Venit Biology
Justin Wilcox Center for Genomics and System Biology (CGSB)
Evolutionary Genomics Lab
Samatha Wray Neuroscience of Language Lab
Yanyang Xiao Computational Modeling of Normal and Abnormal Cortical Processing Project (CMCP)
Xin Xie Biology
Zhiqin Xu Mathematics |
Computational Modeling of Normal and Abnormal Cortical Processing Project (CMCP)
Chi Zhang Biology | Sadler Edepli Lab
Yaoyu Zhang Computational Modeling of Normal and Abnormal Cortical Processing Project (CMCP)
Weiren Zhao Mathematics